Slide toggle

Welcome to Miocart

India is a wonderful assortment of variety mirrored in our garb, food, tradition, language, track,culture,books and so forth. This range is so rich and various that an attempt to capture it on a single platform was once certainly not made. “Miocart.Com” is that sincere strive by using bunch of younger insane guys who believe that is feasible now with the internet.

Have a Question?

Monday - Friday: 10:00 - 20:00 200, Sunit Banerjee Road, P.O. Ghola, Sodepur, Kolkata-700111 +91-8017532772 ccaremiocart@gmail.com

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

This document is an electronic record in terms of Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules there under as applicable and the provisions pertaining to electronic records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000. This electronic record is generated by a computer system and does not require any physical or digital signatures to make the terms of this policy binding.

We are Miocart.com, a service provided by Yesem Retail. from, Kolkata, West Bangal,700111. In this Privacy Policy, references to “you” mean any person submitting any data to us or our agent or the Site.

If you have any comments or suggestions, we would be pleased to receive them at our Kolkata address or by emailing us at ccare@miocart.com

Data protection is a matter of trust and your privacy is important to us. We shall therefore only use your name and other information which relates to you in the manner set out in this Privacy Policy. We will only collect information where it is necessary for us to do so and we will only collect information if it is relevant to our dealings with you.

We will only keep your information for as long as we are either required to by law or as is relevant for the purposes for which it was collected.

You can visit the Site and browse without having to provide personal details. During your visit to the Site you remain anonymous and at no time can we identify you unless you have an account on the Site and log on with your user name and password.

Data that we collect

We may collect various  information if you seek to place an order for a product to us on the Site.

We may collect various  information if you seek to place an order for a product to us on the Site.

We collect, store and process your data for processing your purchase on the Site and any possible later claims, and to provide you with our services. We may collect your title, name, gender, email address, postal address, delivery address (if different), telephone number, mobile number, fax number, payment details, payment card details or bank account details.

We need this information in order to allow you to go ahead with placing your order for a product. We may use that data to process payment for the product and deliver the product to you. We also use that data to inform you when the product is about to be delivered.

We may pass your name and address on to a third party in order to make delivery of the product to you (for example to our courier or supplier).

We may also share your data with our franchisor. You further authorise the franchisor to use this information to sell products to you, directly or indirectly.

We may also use your data in order to manage the Site, collect payment from you, enable you to subsequently use parts of the Site, detect any fraud or Site abuses, send you information relevant to the Site or our products, and in case we have any queries. Payments that you make through the Site will be processed by our Partners of Yesem Retail.

You must only submit to us or our agent or the Site information which is accurate and not misleading and you must keep it up to date and inform us of changes.

Your actual order details may be stored with us and you may access this information by logging into your account on the Site. Here you can view the details of your orders that have been completed, those which are open and those which are shortly to be dispatched and administer your address details, bank details and any newsletter to which you may have subscribed. You undertake to treat the personal access data confidentially and not make it available to unauthorized third parties. We cannot assume any liability for misuse of passwords unless this misuse is our fault.

We shall not share any of your personal information with third parties without your explicit consent. We do not sell or rent your personal information to third parties for their marketing purposes without your explicit consent and we only use your information as described in the Privacy Policy. We view protection of your privacy as a very important community principle. We understand clearly that you and Your Information is one of our most important assets. We store and process Your Information on computers located in the India that are protected by physical as well as technological security devices. We use third parties to verify and certify our privacy principles. If you object to your Information being transferred or used in this way please do not use the site.

Under no circumstances do we rent, trade or share your personal information that we have collected with any other company for their marketing purposes without your consent. We reserve the right to communicate your personal information to any third party that makes a legally-compliant request for its disclosure.

Credit Check and Fraud Prevention

We use standard and authorized payment services and our Credit Check and Fraud Prevention policies are aligned to these companies. All disputes would be handled by Kolkata courts.

Other uses of your personal information

We may also send you other information about us, the Site, our other websites, our products, sales promotions, our newsletters, SMS, Mail updates, anything relating to other companies in our group or our business partners. If you would prefer not to receive any of this additional information as detailed in this paragraph (or any part of it) please click the “unsubscribe” link in any email that we send to you or follow the unsubscription process as detailed in the SMS. Kindly note that unsubscribing from one medium does not automatically lead to unsubscription from the other.. Within 7 working days (days which are neither (i) a Saturday or Sunday, nor (ii) a public holiday anywhere in India) of receipt of your instruction we will cease to send you information as requested. If your instruction is unclear we will contact you for clarification.

Competitions

For any competition we use the data to notify winners and advertise our offers. You can find more details where applicable in our participation terms for the respective competition.

Amendments:

When you use any of the services provided by us through the Website, including but not limited to Product Reviews, Seller Reviews etc., you will be subject to the rules, guidelines, policies, terms, and conditions applicable to such service, and they shall be deemed to be incorporated into this User Agreement and shall be considered as part and parcel of this User Agreement. We reserve the right, at our sole discretion, to change, modify, add or remove portions of the User Agreement, at any time without any prior written notice to you. It is your responsibility to review this User Agreement periodically for updates / changes. Your continued use of the Website following the posting of changes will mean that you accept and agree to the revisions. As long as you comply with the provisions of this Agreement,, we grant you a personal, non-exclusive, non-transferable, limited privilege to enter and use the Website.

 

By accepting this User Agreement, you also accept and agree to be bound by miocart.com Rules and Policies as provided from time to time in the following hyperlinks:

The User hereby consents, expresses and agrees that he has read and fully understands the Privacy Policy of Miocart.com the Website. The user further consents that the terms and contents of such Privacy Policy are acceptable to him.

  1.       Miocart.com       Policies           &            Rules.
  2. Miocart.com Privacy Policy.

Channel Subscription:

By providing your data, you agree to be communicated by us via email and sms to facilitate your navigation of and shopping from the website. We may communicate promotional offers periodically and as and when required.

Limited User: The User agrees and undertakes not to reverse engineer, modify, copy, distribute, transmit, display, perform, reproduce, publish, license, create derivative works from, transfer, or sell any information or software obtained from the Website. Limited reproduction and copying of the content of the Website is permitted provided that Miocart.com name is stated as the source and prior written permission of Miocart.com is sought. For the removal of doubt, it is clarified that unlimited or wholesale reproduction, copying of the content for commercial or non-commercial purposes and unwarranted modification of data and information within the content of the Website is not permitted.

User Conduct and Rules: You agree and undertake to use the Website and the Service only to post and upload messages and material that are proper. By way of example, and not as a limitation, you agree and undertake that when using a Service, you will not:

1.Defame, abuse, harass, stalk, threaten or otherwise violate the legal rights of others;

2.publish, post, upload, distribute or disseminate any inappropriate, profane, defamatory, infringing, obscene, indecent or unlawful topic, name, material or information;

3.Upload files that contain software or other material protected by intellectual property laws unless you own or control the rights thereto or have received all necessary consents;

4.Upload or distribute files that contain viruses, corrupted files, or any other similar software or programs that may damage the operation of the Website or another’s computer;

5.conduct or forward surveys, contests, pyramid schemes or chain letters;

6.Download any file posted by another user of a Service that you know, or reasonably should know, cannot be legally distributed in such manner;

7.Falsify or delete any author attributions, legal or other proper notices or proprietary designations or labels of the origin or source of software or other material contained in a file that is uploaded;

8.Violate any code of conduct or other guidelines, which may be applicable for or to any particular Service;

9.Violate any applicable laws or regulations for the time being in force in or outside India;and

10.Violate any of the terms and conditions of this Agreement or any other terms and conditions for the use of the Website contained elsewhere herein.

11.Exploit any of the services. We reserve the right to deprive individual customers of our Cash on Delivery payment option. Moreover, we might refuse any of our services, terminate accounts, and/or cancel orders at our discretion, including but not limited to, if we believe that customer conduct violates applicable law or is harmful to our interests.

12.You shall not make any derogatory, defamatory, abusive, inappropriate, profane or indecent statement/s and/or comment/s about Miocart.com, its associates and partners on any property owned by Miocart.com.

13.These terms and conditions shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the Indian Laws. Any dispute arising under these terms and conditions shall be subject to the jurisdiction of the courts of India.

Services Offered: Miocart.com provides a number of Internet-based services through the Web Site (all such services, collectively, the “Service”). One such service enables users to purchase HANDICRAFT,HANDLOOMS,ARTS &VARIOUS ANTIQ PRODUCT such as Upon placing an order, Miocart.com shall ship the product to you and be entitled to its payment for the Services.